After six years of existence, the most popular and beloved book shop Biblusi that has some 45 branches throughout Georgia, is going to introduce a totally new kind of shop to its consumers by the end of December: Biblusi Gallery. The new book shopping center is situated on Chavchavadze Avenue # 7, Tbilisi. Along with the original store it will include, gaming space for children and a comfortable reading corner, where anyone will be able to have rest and freely read the selected book. The multi-functional center Biblusi Gallery will also have a world famous Italian café Ci Gusta! that is well known for its delicious ice-cream, desserts and pizza. In an interview with Georgian Journal, Mr. Massimo Barbieri, the chef of Ci Gusta! speaks about the famous Italian café that has entered the Georgian market and shares his expectations with us.
Read more
January 25 Book shop chain "Biblus"
January 25   Book shop chain "Biblus" will open renewed store on Bakhtrioni street N16 , at the opening customers will be able to take part in incentive lottery and win,'' Biblus’’ favorite books,at the same time our customers will meet a pleasant  small reading space and taste ,,biblus’’ branded cookies there.
Funny animator will take care of  entertainment n good mood of children.
We should remind you that New Year’s sale up to 50% continues until 31th of January.