Surprise from “Palitra L” and “Biblusi” on World Book Day
Publishing house “Palitra L”, in recognition of World Book Day, took part in a book fair organized in Rustaveli Theater.
The fair started at 11:00. and will continued till 20:00 “Palitra L” offered visiting readers a 20% discount on all purchases.
Likewise, a bookstore network “Biblusi” offered its customers a 15% discount on all books. The network also owns a reading café at Rustaveli Theater, where customers could read their newly acquired books in peace.
Organization of the fair was done by Georgia’s Association of Book Publishing and Distributing with support of the Tbilisi City Hall and Georgian Ministry of Culture.
Read more
April 23 is World Book Day.
April 23 is World Book Day. Book shop network “Biblusi” congratulates everyone on this day and offers a 15% discount on all books to book-lovers who visit “Biblusi” shops on this day.
Irakli Kakabadze’s book presentation at Biblusi
Biblusi book shop network reading hall on Vazha-Pshavela Street in Tbilisi hosted a presentation of the book “Gurian History of Ernesto Ecologist vs Umberto Eco-logist” by author Irakli Kakabadze . The book – presented on Thursday – was printed by Palitra L Publishing.